Concrete Pumping Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BBCP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $7.89
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Concrete Pumping Holdings General Information

Description

Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc is a provider of concrete pumping services and concrete waste management services in the fragmented United States and United Kingdom markets. Its large fleet of specialized pumping equipment and trained operators position it to deliver concrete placement solutions. The company's operating segment includes U.S. Concrete Pumping; U.K. Operations; U.S. Concrete Waste Management Services and Corporate. It generates maximum revenue from the U.S. Concrete Pumping segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrea Acquisition Corp, Industrea Acquisition
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 500 East, 84th Avenue
  • Suite A-5
  • Thornton, CO 80229
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concrete Pumping Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.89 $8.00 $5.41 - $9.70 $453M 56.7M 128K -$0.31

Concrete Pumping Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Oct-2021 FY 2021 31-Oct-2021 FY 2020 31-Oct-2020 FY 2018 31-Oct-2018
EV 860,645 860,645 591,416
Revenue 315,808 315,808 304,301 243,223
EBITDA 68,665 68,665 29,836 65,646
Net Income (15,073) (15,073) (61,251) 28,382
Total Assets 792,665 792,665 773,758 370,144
Total Debt 370,455 370,455 367,012 237,110
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Concrete Pumping Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concrete Pumping Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concrete Pumping Holdings Patents

Concrete Pumping Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2710672-B1 Method of manufacturing surface coating elements and coating elements thus obtained Expired - Fee Related 28-Sep-1993 00000000
FR-2710672-A1 Process for the manufacture of surface-coating components and coating components thus obtained Granted 28-Sep-1993 00000000 0

Concrete Pumping Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Young Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Iain Humphries Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
To view Concrete Pumping Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Concrete Pumping Holdings Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Concrete Pumping Holdings Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Concrete Pumping Holdings Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Concrete Pumping Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Concrete Pumping Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Concrete Pumping Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concrete Pumping Holdings Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 02-Nov-2021 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 00000 000
00-0000 00000 08-Sep-2021 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
0000000 00000 15-May-2019 0000000000 00000 Building Products 00000 000
00000 0000000 15-Apr-2019 0000000000 00.00 Construction and Engineering
Industrea Acquisition 04-Dec-2018 Merger/Acquisition Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 00000 000
To view Concrete Pumping Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Concrete Pumping Holdings Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hi-Tech Concrete Pumping Services PCD Other Commercial Services Houston, TX 2003
0000000 00000000 0 Construction and Engineering Mableton, GA 0000
0000000 0000000 Building Products Austin, TX 0000
00000 00000000 000 Construction and Engineering Boise, ID
To view Concrete Pumping Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »