Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Peoples Home Savings Bank

1888 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides loan lending, corporate financing, asset management and financial advisory services.

Formerly Known As
Peoples Home Savings Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 744 Shenango Road
  • PO Box 1568
  • Beaver Falls, PA 15010
  • United States

Peoples Home Savings Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Peoples Home Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Peoples Home Savings Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Wetzel Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer