Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Powhatan Ready Mix

1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of ready-mix concrete. The company's ready-mix concrete is supplied to homebuilders, road building projects, largescale retail establishments as well as government and utility bodies in the Richmond-Petersburg area.

Website
Formerly Known As
Powhatan Crushed Stone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3501 Warbro Road
  • Midlothian, VA
  • United States

Powhatan Ready Mix Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Powhatan Ready Mix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Powhatan Ready Mix Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ted Hinson President & General Manager