Hawthorne Savings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1951

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 386

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hawthorne Savings General Information

Description

Operator of a bank. The company operate as a bank in California which provides services such as online banking, loans and deposits products to individuals and corporate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawthorne Savings And Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Former Stock Listing
HTHR
Corporate Office
  • 2381 Rosecrans Avenue
  • El Segundo, CA 90245
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hawthorne Savings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawthorne Savings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hawthorne Savings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hawthorne Savings FAQs

  • When was Hawthorne Savings founded?

    Hawthorne Savings was founded in 1951.

  • Where is Hawthorne Savings headquartered?

    Hawthorne Savings is headquartered in El Segundo, CA.

  • What is the size of Hawthorne Savings?

    Hawthorne Savings has 386 total employees.

  • What industry is Hawthorne Savings in?

    Hawthorne Savings’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Hawthorne Savings a private or public company?

    Hawthorne Savings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Hawthorne Savings?

    The current valuation of Hawthorne Savings is 00000.

  • What is Hawthorne Savings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hawthorne Savings is 000000.

  • When was Hawthorne Savings acquired?

    Hawthorne Savings was acquired on 04-Jun-2004.

  • Who acquired Hawthorne Savings?

    Hawthorne Savings was acquired by Commercial Capital Bancorp.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »