Oleen Pinnacle Healthcare Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Oleen Pinnacle Healthcare Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare consulting services. The company offers consulting and technical services which include system selection, implementation and configuration, application development, testing and data entry automation, data warehousing and business intelligence.

Contact Information

Website
www.oleen.com
Formerly Known As
Oleen Healthcare Information Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 6321 Ranch Drive
  • Suite A
  • Little Rock, AR 72223
  • United States
+1 (501) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oleen Pinnacle Healthcare Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oleen Pinnacle Healthcare Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oleen Pinnacle Healthcare Consulting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare consulting services. The company offers consulting and technical services which include system se
Consulting Services (B2B)
Little Rock, AR
50 As of 2016
000000000000

0000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000 0000000 00000000
Jacksonville Beach, FL
000000000 -

00000 00

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Brentwood, TN
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Oleen Pinnacle Healthcare Consulting Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Optimum Healthcare IT Private Equity-Backed Jacksonville Beach, FL 000000000 -
00000 00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Brentwood, TN 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Oleen Pinnacle Healthcare Consulting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Biagioni President and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oleen Pinnacle Healthcare Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oleen Pinnacle Healthcare Consulting Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00 0 12-Jan-2009 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
To view Oleen Pinnacle Healthcare Consulting’s complete acquisitions history, request access »