Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

My Nabyoo

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of internet filter software. The company develops cyber security software to filter the internet from porn, chat programs and unwanted media.

Formerly Known As
CleverByte
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Queensland
  • Australia

My Nabyoo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore My Nabyoo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

My Nabyoo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Russell Spiesser Founder & Chief Executive Officer