Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OCR Group Bhd

OCR Group Bhd
1997 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
7071 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.07 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

OCR Group Bhd is a manufacturer and exporter of condoms and baby care accessories in Malaysia. The company sells baby products under the brand name "Japlo" and condoms under the brand name "Romantic" and "Playsafe".

Website
Formerly Known As
Takaso Resources, O&C Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Personal Products
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • 8.01, 8th Floor, Persoft Tower
  • 6B Persiaran Tropicana
  • Petaling Jaya, 47410
  • Malaysia

+60 06-281 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OCR Group Bhd’s full profile, request a free trial.

OCR Group Bhd Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$23.4M $0.07 1.63M 323M

OCR Group Bhd Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2017
31-Jul-2017
FY 2016
31-Jul-2016
FY 2015
31-Jul-2015
Enterprise Value 42,022 37,042 15,740 23,087
Revenue 12,481 9,294 10,469
EBITDA 2,305 (596) (1,652)
Net Income 893 (989) (2,275)
Total Assets 70,559 40,416 35,134 15,527
Total Debt 17,522 4,573 3,363 832
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

OCR Group Bhd Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 30-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000 000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

OCR Group Bhd Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Billy Ong Kah Hoe Director