Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KPS Global

KPS Global?uq=x1rNslWr
1947 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of insulated panel systems. The company designs and markets custom walk-in coolers and freezers their related parts and also offers complete installation services to convenience and grocery stores, foodservice, big box retailers and warehouses.

Formerly Known As
Kysor Panel Systems, Kysor/Needham, Charles Needham Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4201 North Beach Street
  • Fort Worth, TX 76137
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

KPS Global Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KPS Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KPS Global Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 16-Nov-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 000000
Hill Phoenix (Walk-Ins Business) 07-Dec-2015 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

KPS Global Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Other Commercial Products San Dimas, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

KPS Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KPS Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KPS Global Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Eakins Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Zeddy Chief Financial Officer
Tom Marcy Chief Operating Officer
Murray Boynton Controller

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »