Providence Administrative Consulting Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 157

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $600M

Providence Administrative Consulting Services General Information

Description

Provider of administrative and consulting services catering to nursing and long-term care facilities. The company offers clinical training, support services, finance and accounting services, recruiting and staff support, technology and creative services, legal and compliance services and other related services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.pacs.com
Formerly Known As
Providence Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 262 North University Avenue
  • Farmington, UT 84025
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Providence Administrative Consulting Services Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Providence Administrative Consulting Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - General 07-Dec-2023 $600M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt Refinancing 30-Jun-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt Refinancing 28-Mar-2023 Announced
2. Debt Refinancing 21-May-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General Completed Generating Revenue
To view Providence Administrative Consulting Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Providence Administrative Consulting Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Murray Chief Executive Officer & President
Derick Apt Chief Financial Officer
Josh Jergensen Executive Director, Operations
Peter Sanford Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Providence Administrative Consulting Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Providence Administrative Consulting Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Plum Healthcare Group 08-Nov-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
A skilled nursing facility (Anderson) 01-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Services
To view Providence Administrative Consulting Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Providence Administrative Consulting Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Plum Healthcare Group Clinics/Outpatient Services Carlsbad, CA 0000
To view Providence Administrative Consulting Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »