Vodafone Egypt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,500
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VODE.CA
Stock Symbol

Vodafone Egypt General Information

Description

Operator voice and data communications services in Egypt. The company focuses on offering advanced technology in calling and internet services, enabling its customers with good connectivity, acceleration the economic development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Click GSM, Egypt Phone Communications
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
CAI
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 12573
  • Building C2, KM 28 Smart Village Technology P
  • Cairo Egypt
+20 02 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vodafone Egypt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vodafone Egypt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vodafone Egypt Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre Froment-Curtil Chief Executive Officer
Rasha El-Azhry Chief Financial Officer
To view Vodafone Egypt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vodafone Egypt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vodafone Egypt Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vodafone Egypt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial