Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Success National Bank

1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides loan lending, corporate financing, asset management and financial advisory services.

Formerly Known As
First National Bank of Lincolnshire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 Tri-State International, One Marriott Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Lincolnshire, IL 60015
  • United States

Success National Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Success National Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Success National Bank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wilbur Meinen Jr. Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Success National Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 00. Success National Bank Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000