Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SmartSight Networks

SmartSight Networks
1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of IP-based video edge devices and software for wireless video transmission. The company's video edge devices and software provide wireless and digital video streaming and networked digital video management for CCTV and IP networks that deliver real-time video content over LAN, wireless LAN, WAN, Internet and 2.5/3 G cellular networks in airports, government, municipal and transportation facilities as well as corporate enterprises.

Formerly Known As
ComLink
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1800 Berlier Street
  • Laval, Quebec H7L 4S4
  • Canada

SmartSight Networks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SmartSight Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SmartSight Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SmartSight Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SmartSight Networks Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean-Paul Saindon President