Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grantham Motors Company

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of car dealership. The company's car dealership business include buying and selling of new and used cars under the Subaru brand name along with offering repair, maintenance and after sale services, enabling consumers to get all new and older version of Honda vehicles along with their parts under one roof.

Formerly Known As
GW 3175, Grantham Motor Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Vertu House Fifth Avenue Business Park
  • Team Valley
  • Gateshead NE11 0XA
  • England

Grantham Motors Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grantham Motors Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook