Off-Campus Advantage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Off-Campus Advantage General Information

Description

Provider of off-campus payment services for colleges and universities. The company offers university-issued ID card by enabling merchants in the local community to accept it as a form of payment through its proprietary central server technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SA Cash
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 61 Brown Road
  • Ithaca, NY 14850
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Off-Campus Advantage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Off-Campus Advantage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Off-Campus Advantage Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rory Hersch President
To view Off-Campus Advantage’s complete executive team members history, request access »