Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Etika Distributions

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of beverage and food products. The company's marketing and distribution services include distribution of beverage and food products in Menglembu, Malaysia.

Formerly Known As
Permanis Distributions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Beverages
Food Products
Acquirer
Etika Group of Companies
Primary Office
  • Tmn Perindustrian Chandan Raya
  • Menglembu
  • Malaysia

Etika Distributions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Etika Distributions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook