Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Studio+

Studio+?uq=hBqTzBbB
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a french production company. The company produces and distributes web based short series, television programs and films.

Website
Formerly Known As
La Parisienne d'Images
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 14 Rue Crespin Du Gast
  • 75011 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Studio+ Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Studio+‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Studio+ Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gilles Galud Founder, Président & Directeur