Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Parera

Parera?uq=hBqTzBbB
1989 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cartography services. The company offers mapping, topography, cartography, network detection and geographical information services for network managers, communities and unions.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ginger Parera
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • ZI Buconis
  • BP 40002
  • 32600 L'isle-Jourdain
  • France

+33 05 00 00 00 00

Parera Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Parera‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Parera Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Parera‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Parera Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jacques Cettolo General Manager & President
Antoine Parera Founder