Zayo Bandwidth Northeast Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zayo Bandwidth Northeast General Information

Description

Provider of broadband connectivity for telecommunication companies. The company specializes in offering broadband fiber-optic services in central and eastern Pennsylvania markets and its clients include enterprises operating on the telecommunication sector, wireless and internet service providers and other large business houses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PPL Telcom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Two North Ninth Street
  • Allentown, PA 18101
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zayo Bandwidth Northeast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zayo Bandwidth Northeast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zayo Bandwidth Northeast Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zayo Bandwidth Northeast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zayo Bandwidth Northeast FAQs

  • When was Zayo Bandwidth Northeast founded?

    Zayo Bandwidth Northeast was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Zayo Bandwidth Northeast headquartered?

    Zayo Bandwidth Northeast is headquartered in Allentown, PA.

  • What industry is Zayo Bandwidth Northeast in?

    Zayo Bandwidth Northeast’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Zayo Bandwidth Northeast a private or public company?

    Zayo Bandwidth Northeast is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Zayo Bandwidth Northeast?

    The current valuation of Zayo Bandwidth Northeast is 000.00.

  • What is Zayo Bandwidth Northeast’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zayo Bandwidth Northeast is 000000.

  • Who are Zayo Bandwidth Northeast’s investors?

    PPL has invested in Zayo Bandwidth Northeast.

  • When was Zayo Bandwidth Northeast acquired?

    Zayo Bandwidth Northeast was acquired on 27-Aug-2007.

  • Who acquired Zayo Bandwidth Northeast?

    Zayo Bandwidth Northeast was acquired by Zayo Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »