Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vilicom

Vilicom?uq=hBqTzBbB
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of telecommunication services. The company provides telecom infrastructure property management services in Ireland.

Website
Formerly Known As
iProperty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Parent Company
Shared Access
Primary Office
  • 71 The Plaza
  • Park West Business Pk
  • Dublin D12 Y4C0
  • Ireland

+353 (01) 000 0000

Vilicom Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vilicom‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vilicom Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Seán Keating Chief Executive Officer
Adrian Mulholland Chief Financial Officer
Oliver Farrell Co-Founder & Chairman

Vilicom Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Vilicom Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000