Profil Optik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 527
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Profil Optik General Information

Description

Provider of an optical retail chain. The company's optical products include glasses, sunglasses and contact lenses of world's leading brands, enabling the customers to buy a variety of branded optical products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Optics Buy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Main 451 B
  • 2640 Hedehusene
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Profil Optik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Profil Optik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Profil Optik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial