Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RG Francis

1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of heating installation and repair services. The company offers gas and oil heating services, plumbing services, kitchen and bathroom installations, refurbishment and various other related services.

Formerly Known As
Essex Water Plumbing, Harling Heating (Chelmsford)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Eaga Group
Primary Office
  • 21 Springfield Lyons Aprroach
  • Springfield
  • Chelmsford CM2 5LB
  • England

RG Francis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RG Francis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook