Village Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Village Bancorp General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers commercial and personal banking services such as deposits, loans, credit cards, certificate of deposit, online services and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Bancorp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 234 West Northwest Highway
  • Arlington Heights, IL 60004
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Village Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Village Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Village Bancorp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking services. The company offers commercial and personal banking services such as deposits, loans, credi
Regional Banks
Arlington Heights, IL
51 As of 2016
00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000 00000
Southbridge, MA
00 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

0000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
00000000 00000
Midlothian, VA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Village Bancorp Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cornerstone Bancorp Corporate Backed or Acquired Southbridge, MA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 0000 & 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Midlothian, VA 000 000000000000
000000 000000000 0 Corporation Blairsville, GA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Clayton, MO 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 0000 Corporation New Smyrna Beach, FL 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Village Bancorp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Eisenhuth Chief Executive Officer, President and Chairman
To view Village Bancorp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Village Bancorp Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Village Bancorp Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Village Bancorp’s complete board members history, request access »

Village Bancorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial