Schaumburg Bank & Trust Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Schaumburg Bank & Trust General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services based in Schaumburg, Illinois. The company provides services including retail and corporate banking, including deposit services, loan services, savings accounts, credit cards, business lending and other commercial banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advantage National Bancorp, Advantage National Bank Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1180 E Higgins Road
  • Schaumburg, IL 60173
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schaumburg Bank & Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schaumburg Bank & Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schaumburg Bank & Trust Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Woelffer President and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Schaumburg Bank & Trust Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Schaumburg Bank & Trust Board Member 000 0000
To view Schaumburg Bank & Trust’s complete board members history, request access »

Schaumburg Bank & Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schaumburg Bank & Trust FAQs

  • When was Schaumburg Bank & Trust founded?

    Schaumburg Bank & Trust was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the CEO of Schaumburg Bank & Trust?

    Christopher Woelffer is the CEO of Schaumburg Bank & Trust.

  • Where is Schaumburg Bank & Trust headquartered?

    Schaumburg Bank & Trust is headquartered in Schaumburg, IL.

  • What is the size of Schaumburg Bank & Trust?

    Schaumburg Bank & Trust has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is Schaumburg Bank & Trust in?

    Schaumburg Bank & Trust’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Schaumburg Bank & Trust a private or public company?

    Schaumburg Bank & Trust is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Schaumburg Bank & Trust?

    The current valuation of Schaumburg Bank & Trust is 000.00.

  • What is Schaumburg Bank & Trust’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Schaumburg Bank & Trust is 000000.

  • When was Schaumburg Bank & Trust acquired?

    Schaumburg Bank & Trust was acquired on 31-Dec-2003.

  • Who acquired Schaumburg Bank & Trust?

    Schaumburg Bank & Trust was acquired by Wintrust Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »