Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Second Federal Savings and Loan Association of Chicago

1929 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of deposit and loan products to families and businesses in Chicago. The company offers savings accounts, fixed and adjustable rate mortgages, savings bonds, money orders, utility bill payments and electronic banking services.

Formerly Known As
Federally
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Hinsdale Bank & Trust
Primary Office
  • 3960 West 26th Street
  • Chicago, IL 60623
  • United States

Second Federal Savings and Loan Association of Chicago Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Second Federal Savings and Loan Association of Chicago‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Second Federal Savings and Loan Association of Chicago Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Second Federal Savings and Loan Association of Chicago‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Second Federal Savings and Loan Association of Chicago Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rodolfo Medina President, Assistant Vice President &Senior Branch Manager