Cersanit Romania Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 642
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Cersanit Romania General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of sanitary ware. The company manufactures and distributes sanitary ware and other related ceramic products based in Romania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Romanceram
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Rovese
Primary Office
  • Aleea Plopilor, 10
  • Neamt, 611047
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cersanit Romania Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cersanit Romania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cersanit Romania Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cersanit Romania Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cersanit Romania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cersanit Romania Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 01-Nov-2007 000000000000000000 Building Products
To view Cersanit Romania’s complete acquisitions history, request access »