Uown Leasing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Uown Leasing General Information

Description

Operator of a lease-to-own business intended to provide an alternative to traditional credit. The company specializes in providing lease purchase programs to customers through select furniture and electronics retailers, providing them with a simple, straightforward payment option for essentials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LMGH, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 10500 University Center Drive
  • Suite 140
  • Tampa, FL 33612
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uown Leasing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uown Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uown Leasing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Klein Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Uown Leasing Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 777 Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Uown Leasing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uown Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uown Leasing Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Mollie Financial 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view Uown Leasing’s complete investments history, request access »

Uown Leasing FAQs

  • When was Uown Leasing founded?

    Uown Leasing was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of Uown Leasing?

    Daniel Klein is the CEO of Uown Leasing.

  • Where is Uown Leasing headquartered?

    Uown Leasing is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

  • What industry is Uown Leasing in?

    Uown Leasing’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is Uown Leasing a private or public company?

    Uown Leasing is a Private company.

  • What is Uown Leasing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Uown Leasing is 000000.

  • How much funding has Uown Leasing raised over time?

    Uown Leasing has raised $35M.

  • Who are Uown Leasing’s investors?

    777 Partners has invested in Uown Leasing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »