Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Purple Enterprises

Purple Enterprises?uq=x1rNslWr
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner of intellectual property rights of a cartoon character. The company publishes books and prints greeting cards.

Formerly Known As
Giles Andreae
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9 Kingsway
  • 4th Floor
  • London WC2B 6XF
  • England

Purple Enterprises Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Purple Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook