Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Richard Parfitt Associates

Richard Parfitt Associates?uq=w9if130k
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of multi-disciplinary and consultancy services. The company's multi-disciplinary services includes quantity surveying, construction cost management, project management, employers agent, preparation of builders quantities, bank monitoring services and development management services.

Formerly Known As
RPA Quantity Surveyors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Clareville House
  • 26-27 Oxendon Street
  • London SW1Y 3EL
  • England

+44 0845 000 0000

Richard Parfitt Associates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Richard Parfitt Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Richard Parfitt Associates Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nick Snoady Co-Founder
Ian Parfitt Founder