Pipelife Ireland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 174

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pipelife Ireland General Information

Description

Producer of polyethylene pipes created to provide easy transportation of liquid and gases. The company's polyethylene pipes include multi layer pipes, polyethylene and polybutylene pipes, enabling the customers of the pipes and fittings market to replace metal applications for high level of safety and effortless installation.

Contact Information

Website
www.qpl.ie
Formerly Known As
Quality Plastic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 29
  • White's Cross
  • Cork
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pipelife Ireland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pipelife Ireland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pipelife Ireland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »