Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Paygilant

Paygilant
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.85M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
19 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a fraud detection application designed to provide fraud prevention services during mobile payments. The company's application uses a technology to protect mobile wallet financial transactions, either executed by NFC, QR Code or online, against fraudulent attacks, enabling customers to get a complete protection against mobile payments, mobile wallets and money transfer fraud, in-store (NFC, QR code, Bluetooth), P2P, in-app and m-commerce transactions.

Formerly Known As
OffLA SelfSafe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 10 Derech Ben Gurion street
  • Ramat Gan
  • Israel

+972 00-000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paygilant’s full profile, request a free trial.

Paygilant Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 14-Aug-2019 $2.85M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Oct-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 13-Jun-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Sep-2015 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Jun-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 19-May-2014 $100K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Paygilant Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Connecticut Innovations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
European Commission Government 000 0000 000000 0
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »

Paygilant Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ziv Cohen Chief Executive Officer
Yuval Raz Co-Founder & Vice President of Professional Services
Meirav Harnoy Advisor

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »