LogRhythm Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 621

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 1

LogRhythm General Information

Description

Provider of security intelligence and analytics platform designed to protect customers from the risks associated with cyber threats. The company's platform uniquely unifies next-generation SIEM, log management, network and endpoint monitoring, user entity and behavior analytics (UEBA), security automation and orchestration as well as advanced security analytics, enabling organizations to secure their cloud, physical and virtual infrastructures for both IT and OT environments as well as rapidly detect, respond to and neutralize damaging cybersecurity loopholes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Security Conscious
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4780 Pearl East Circle
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LogRhythm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LogRhythm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LogRhythm Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of security intelligence and analytics platform designed to protect customers from the risks associated with cy
Network Management Software
Boulder, CO
621 As of 2022
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Lynnwood, WA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Addison, TX
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LogRhythm Competitors (63)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tempered Formerly VC-backed Lynnwood, WA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Addison, TX 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00&0 0000000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 63 competitors. Get the full list »

LogRhythm Patents

LogRhythm Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3640833-A1 Generation and maintenance of identity profiles for implementation of security response Active 19-Oct-2018 0000000000
EP-3640833-B1 Generation and maintenance of identity profiles for implementation of security response Active 19-Oct-2018 0000000000
US-20200125725-A1 Generation and maintenance of identity profiles for implementation of security response Pending 19-Oct-2018 0000000000
US-11119808-B2 Geo-distributed computation and analytics based on cost of transporting and computational cost Active 10-Jan-2018 000000000
US-20220121475-A1 Geo-distributed computation and analytics Pending 10-Jan-2018 H04L67/10
To view LogRhythm’s complete patent history, request access »

LogRhythm Executive Team (44)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher O'Malley Co-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Barry Capoot Chief Financial Officer
David Rizzo Chief Technology Officer
Kish Dill Chief Product & Customer Officer
Rex Young Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 44 executive team members. Get the full list »

LogRhythm Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00 LogRhythm Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 LogRhythm Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00.0 Next47 Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

LogRhythm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LogRhythm Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LogRhythm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LogRhythm Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 13-Jan-2021 0000000000 Network Management Software 0000 0000
To view LogRhythm’s complete investments history, request access »