Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pefaco International

Pefaco International
2007 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Description

Pefaco International PLC is Malta-based leisure and gaming company. The company with its subsidiaries owns and operates leisure and gaming facilities including Amusement with Prize (AWP) and Slot machine in various gaming halls and bars. In addition, the company also deals in sales of beverages in various bars. The company operates in countries like Benin, Burkina Faso, Ivory Coast, Niger, Rwanda, Togo, and various other West African countries. Most of its revenue is generated from the West African market.

Formerly Known As
Pefaco West Africa
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Leisure Facilities
Former Stock Listing
0QX1
Primary Office
  • Fort Business Centre
  • Mriehel Bypass
  • Birkirkara, BKR 3000
  • Malta

+356 2010 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pefaco International’s full profile, request a free trial.

Pefaco International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
FY 2014
31-Dec-2014
FY 2013
31-Dec-2013
Revenue 48,776 47,795 56,275 53,677
EBITDA 5,706 3,745 6,116 5,459
Net Income 50 (1,278) (233) 625
Total Assets 73,430 70,577 63,105 76,659
Total Debt 6,262 10,280 11,950
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pefaco International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pefaco International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pefaco International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pefaco International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pefaco International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Francis Perez Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Charles Elazar Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Olivier Cauro Co-Founder & Managing Director

Pefaco International Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 000000 Pefaco International Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Pefaco International Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
00000 00000000 Genesis Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Pefaco International Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000 Pefaco International Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »