ConnectMyEV Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

ConnectMyEV General Information

Description

Manufacturer of smart and hands-free chargers designed to charge vehicles smoothly on the go. The company's chargers use cross-connect technology to eliminate the need for precise vehicle positioning, as well as communicate with utility servers to acquire real-time pricing information, enabling clients to get a smart charging system while minimizing the overall cost to charge.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green-Dot-Charging
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 670 Navajo Way
  • Fremont, CA 94539
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ConnectMyEV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 14-Feb-2018 $2M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Oct-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 $20K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Jun-2013 $20K $20K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ConnectMyEV’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ConnectMyEV Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view ConnectMyEV’s complete cap table history, request access »

ConnectMyEV Patents

ConnectMyEV Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190351779-A1 Conductive coupling for contact charging and method for safe decoupling Pending 18-May-2018 000000000

ConnectMyEV Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Satyajit Patwardhan Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Donald Schafer Chief Technology Officer
To view ConnectMyEV’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ConnectMyEV Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Doug Davenport ConnectMyEV Board Member 000 0000
Larry Harper Stanley Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view ConnectMyEV’s complete board members history, request access »

ConnectMyEV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ConnectMyEV Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Stanley Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Los Angeles Cleantech Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
California Technology Council Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
autoXLR8R Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ConnectMyEV’s complete investors history, request access »