Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Real Estate Investments Zambia

Real Estate Investments Zambia?uq=UG6efJS6
1920 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of real estate investment services. The company owns, develops and manages commercial, industrial and retail properties.

Website
Formerly Known As
Farmers House
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Farmers House, Central Park, Cairo Road
  • P O Box 30012
  • Lusaka
  • Zambia

+260 00000000000

Real Estate Investments Zambia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Real Estate Investments Zambia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Real Estate Investments Zambia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 15-Mar-2012 000000000000000000 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Real Estate Investments Zambia Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Buildings and Property Lusaka, Zambia
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Real Estate Investments Zambia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sydney Popota Chief Executive Officer

Real Estate Investments Zambia Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Real Estate Investments Zambia Non-Executive Chairman & Member of Investment and Nominations Committee 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Real Estate Investments Zambia Board Member 000 0000