Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IntarS

IntarS?uq=UG6efJS6
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of open source software technology intended to offer software modules in enterprise resource planning. The company's open source software technology includes enterprise software ( ERP , PPS , merchandise management ) with a web browser interface enabling small to medium trade, manufacturing and service companies to get different interfaces and modules for their businesses.

Website
Formerly Known As
seat-1 Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Creidlitzer Straße 106
  • 96450 Coburg
  • Germany

+49 02199 000

IntarS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IntarS‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IntarS Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pirmin Braun Co-Founder & Managing Director
Ralf Engelhardt Co-Founder & Managing Director