Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Contextflow

Contextflow
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a medical image data analysis platform intended to provide radiologists with case-relevant information, references and statistics through 3D image comparisons. The company's uses deep-learning technologies to detect suspicious patterns, enabling radiologists to access to knowledge currently hidden in large medical image data and their associated reports.

Formerly Known As
RadiologyExplorer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Floragasse 7/7
  • Vienna, Vienna 1040
  • Austria

+43 0699 00000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Contextflow’s full profile, request a free trial.

Contextflow Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2019 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
4. Seed Round 16-Mar-2018 000.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
3. Grant 000.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
2. Accelerator/Incubator $35.3K Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
1. Accelerator/Incubator $35.3K $35.3K Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Contextflow Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vilnius, Lithuania 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Contextflow Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nina Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
APEX Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IST Cube Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Commission Government 000 0000 000000 0
INiTS Universitäres Gründerservice Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Contextflow Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Markus Holzer Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Business Development & Sales
René Donner Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Julie Sufana Chief Marketing Officer
Georg Langs Co-Founder & Chief Scientific Officer
Allan Hanbury Co-Founder, Technology Evangelist & Financing