Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cass Precision Machining

Cass Precision Machining?uq=w9if130k
1945 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of precision machined parts. The company also offers swiss machining, grinding, shipping and storage services for original equipment manufacturers throughout the Midwest as well as nationally and internationally.

Formerly Known As
Cass Screw Machine Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4800 Lilac Drive North
  • Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
  • United States

+1 (763) 000-0000

Cass Precision Machining Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cass Precision Machining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cass Precision Machining Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Cass Precision Machining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cass Precision Machining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cass Precision Machining Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Wise President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »