Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Another Creation

Another Creation?uq=AFYHfsyn
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$16K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Designer of a luxury line of clothing. The company designs luxury clothes which are multi-functional and consists of detachable sleeves and collars that can be swapped for new ones.

Formerly Known As
YZ Creation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Luxury Goods
Other Industries
Clothing
Primary Office
  • Iceland
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Another Creation’s full profile, request a free trial.

Another Creation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2013 $16K 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Another Creation Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Startup Reykjavik Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Another Creation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yr Prastardottir Co-Founder & Head Designer
Hrefna Sverrisdottir Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »