Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Raymond Desmarais & Associates

1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company's services include designing, planning, construction and management of infrastructure, enabling clients to get projects delivered on time, within budget and of the desired quality.

Formerly Known As
Raymond Desmarais and Associes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 420 Boulevard Maloney East
  • Suite 205
  • Gatineau, Quebec J8P 1E7
  • Canada

Raymond Desmarais & Associates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Raymond Desmarais & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook