Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mills Fleet Farm

Mills Fleet Farm?uq=PEM9b6PF
1955 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a chain of retail stores located in the United States. The company offers a wide range of hunting and fishing equipment as well as small appliances, housewares, automotive goods, apparel, hardware and farm supplies through its retail stores located in the Minnesota, Wisconsin, Iowa and North Dakota regions of the United States. Its products are distributed through its main distribution center located in Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin region of the United States.

Formerly Known As
Mills Cos.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 512 Laurel Street
  • Brainerd, MN 56401
  • United States

+1 (920) 000-0000

Mills Fleet Farm Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mills Fleet Farm‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mills Fleet Farm Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mills Fleet Farm‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mills Fleet Farm Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Derick Prelle President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Schwindle Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Hugh Leasum Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Mills Fleet Farm Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Kohlberg Kravis Roberts Board Member 000 0000