HJT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HJT General Information

Description

Provider of structural engineering and consultancy services. The company's structural engineering and consultancy services include project management, delivering intervention and production enhancement services in a safe, cost effective and efficient manner, enabling retail, commercial, leisure companies to have a positive impact on operational efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hutter, Jennings and Titchmarsh
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15-16 Portland Terr
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne NE2 1QQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HJT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HJT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial