Sultan Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1871

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sultan Healthcare General Information

Description

Manufacturer of healthcare products intended to serve dental practitioners. The company offers infection control products, dental materials, preventives and oral therapeutics products

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sultan Pharmacy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1301 Smile Way
  • York, PA 17404
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sultan Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sultan Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sultan Healthcare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of healthcare products intended to serve dental practitioners. The company offers infection control product
Medical Supplies
York, PA
000000&0

000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000 0000000000 000
Little Rock, AR
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sultan Healthcare Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dental Learning Corporation Little Rock, AR
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »