Aryty Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Aryty General Information

Description

Provider of an online mobile recharge platform. The company offers users the ability to transfer small amounts of money or recharge their prepaid mobile phones through its platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.aryty.com
Formerly Known As
Mobytop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Brooklawn House
  • Shelbourne Road
  • Dublin 4
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aryty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 19-Jan-2011 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Aryty’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aryty Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LMU Entrepreneurship Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aryty’s complete investors history, request access »