Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

McLaughlin Waste Equipment

McLaughlin Waste Equipment?uq=w9if130k
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of waste equipment. The company manufactures waste equipment for the refuse, scrap, recycling and hazardous waste industries.

Website
Formerly Known As
McLaughlin Refuse Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 175 Enterprise cort
  • P.O. Box 637
  • Galt, CA 95632
  • United States

+1 (209) 000-0000

McLaughlin Waste Equipment Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore McLaughlin Waste Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

McLaughlin Waste Equipment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Danny McLaughlin President & Co-Founder
Eliseo Alatorre Plant Manager & Co-Founder