Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Atlantic Coast Energy

1933 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of heating oil and propane. The company offers fuel oil, diesel fuel, gasoline, ethanol, kerosene, bio-fuels and propane.

Formerly Known As
Willow Creek Fuels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 556 Blandon Road
  • Fleetwood, PA 19522
  • United States

+1 (610) 000-0000

Atlantic Coast Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Atlantic Coast Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Atlantic Coast Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Atlantic Coast Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook