Smart Reporting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 96

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $16.4M

  • Investors
  • 13

Smart Reporting General Information

Description

Operator of a structured medical reporting platform intended to provide structured reporting for medical reports. The company's platform uses digitalization of medical reporting and can be seamlessly integrated into other systems and can be combined with speech recognition and speech commands, enabling doctors to increase the quality of their medical reports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
QMedify
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Gewürzmühl Strasse 11
  • 80538 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000000

Smart Reporting Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smart Reporting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 20-Apr-2020 $16.4M 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 18-Feb-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jun-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 24-Nov-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Apr-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 14-Jul-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
To view Smart Reporting’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Smart Reporting Patents

Smart Reporting Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3637425-A1 Method and system for generating a report Pending 08-Oct-2018 000000000 0
US-20210398629-A1 Method and system for generating a report Pending 08-Oct-2018 000000000
US-20210280284-A1 Apparatus and method for producing a medical report Pending 23-Feb-2015 000000000
US-20180039760-A1 Apparatus and method for producing a medical report Granted 23-Feb-2015 000000000 0
DE-102015102555-A1 Apparatus and method for making a medical report Ceased 23-Feb-2015 G16H15/00 0
To view Smart Reporting’s complete patent history, request access »

Smart Reporting Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wieland Sommer MD Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Johannes Huber Managing Partner
Alexander Albert Chief Commercial Officer & Vice President of Business Development and Marketing
Marco Armbruster Founder
Sandra Wilke Vice President, Customer Services
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Smart Reporting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Smart Reporting Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ann-Kristin Achleitner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crista Galli Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rolf Dienst Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wolfgang Reitzle Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yabeo Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »

Smart Reporting Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 17-Aug-2020 0000000000 Medical Records Systems
To view Smart Reporting’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Smart Reporting Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 000000 Medical Records Systems Munich, Germany 0000
To view Smart Reporting’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »