NRS Mobility Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NRS Mobility Care General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare support services. The company provides maintenance and repair services for wheelchair products and support service to the healthcare market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Synergy Healthcare (UK) Limited, Synergy Managed Equipment Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Sherwood House Cartwright Way Forest Business Park
  • Bardon Hill, Leicestershire
  • Coalville LE67 1UB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NRS Mobility Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NRS Mobility Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NRS Mobility Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NRS Mobility Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NRS Mobility Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial