Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Thalys International

Thalys International
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of high-speed trains intended to provide a sustainable medium of transportation. The company's high-speed trains are equipped with wifi and provide meals and free international newspapers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Westrail International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 14
  • 1050 Brussel
  • Belgium

+32 070 00 00 00

Thalys International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Thalys International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Thalys International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Thalys International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Thalys International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Agnès Ogier Chief Executive Officer
Véronique Bolland Chief Financial Officer & Deputy CEO
Ulrich Bouly Chief Operating Officer
Bruno Dierickx Chief Marketing & Commercial Officer