Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FormAssembly

FormAssembly
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$13M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a web form platform designed to make surveys and data collection easier. The company's platform is packed with conditional logic and calculated fields to save and resume facilities, which dynamically resizes across all browsers and mobile devices, enabling organizations to drive leads, increase productivity and streamline workflows.

Formerly Known As
Veer West
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 885 S College Mall Road
  • Suite 399
  • Bloomington, IN 47401
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FormAssembly’s full profile, request a free trial.

FormAssembly Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 05-Jun-2019 $13M 000.00 0000 Completed Profitable
1. Debt - General 31-Oct-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

FormAssembly Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

FormAssembly Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
QuestionPro Accelerator/Incubator Backed Beaverton, OR 000000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Tinton Falls, NJ 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

FormAssembly Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Level Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0

FormAssembly Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cedric Savarese Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Drew Buschhorn Chief Operating Officer
Kari Shaevitz Director of Finance

FormAssembly Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Cedric Savarese FormAssembly Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
George McCulloch Level Equity Board Member 000 0000