Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

C.H. Ellis Company

C.H. Ellis Company
1902 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of industrial plastic and sewn cases. The company engages in manufacturing of thermal formed cases, foam inserts and sewn cases.

Website
Formerly Known As
Capital City Supply Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
MPI Corporation
Primary Office
  • 2432 Southeastern Avenue
  • Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • United States

+1 (317) 000-0000

C.H. Ellis Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore C.H. Ellis Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

C.H. Ellis Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey Hale President & Chief Operating Officer
Robert Able President
Wanda Cooney Chief Financial Officer & Vice President